THANK YOU

Thank you for signing up and showing your support for aged care.

We need supporters to help put pressure on every politician and political candidate to make sure aged care reform is a priority this federal election. Your action is vital to making sure this happens.

Find out if your MP supports aged care reform this election, and send an email directly to them encouraging them to make aged care a priority.

Helen Haines

Independent - Member for Indi, Victoria

Andrew Wilkie

Independent - Member for Clark, Tasmania

Jacqui Lambie

Independent - Senator for Tasmania

Helen Polley

ALP - Senator for Tasmania

Mark Butler

ALP - Member for Hindmarsh, South Australia

Janet Rice

Greens – Senator for Victoria

Tony Sheldon

ALP - Senator for New South Wales

Kristina Keneally

ALP - Senator for New South Wales

Zali Steggall

Independent - Member for Warringah, New South Wales

Louise Miller-Frost

ALP - Candidate for Boothby, South Australia

Steve Georganas

ALP - Member for Adelaide, South Australia

Marisa Bell

ALP - Candidate for Mayo, South Australia

Marielle Smith

ALP - Senator for South Australia

Penny Wong

ALP - Senator for South Australia

Rebekha Sharkie

Centre Alliance - Member for Mayo, South Australia

Barbara Pocock

Greens - Senate Candidate for South Australia

Karen Grogan

ALP - Senator for South Australia

Tim Ayres

ALP - Senator for New South Wales

Anthony Albanese

ALP - Member for Grayndler, New South Wales

Rex Patrick

Independent - Senator for South Australia

Stirling Griff

Centre Alliance - Senator for South Australia

Jo Dyer

Independent - Candidate for Boothby, South Australia

Fiona Phillips

ALP - Member for Gilmore, New South Wales

Jeremy Carter

Greens - Candidate for Boothby, South Australia

Richard Marles

ALP - Member for Corio, Victoria

Catherine Renshaw

ALP - Candidate for North Sydney, New South Wales

Susan Templeman

ALP - Member for Macquarie, New South Wales

Tony Zappia

ALP - Member for Makin, South Australia

Don Farrell

ALP - Senator for South Australia

Sonja Baram

ALP - Candidate for Sturt, South Australia

Tony Burke

ALP - Member for Watson, New South Wales

Larissa Waters

Greens - Senator for Queensland

Jim Chalmers

ALP - Member for Rankin, Queensland

Vinnie Batten

Greens - Candidate for Dickson, Queensland

Will Simon

Greens - Candidate for Petrie, Queensland

Peter Cossar

ALP - Candidate for Ryan, Queensland

Madonna Jarrett

ALP - Candidate for Brisbane, Queensland

Russell Robertson

ALP - Candidate for Capricornia, Queensland

Elida Faith

ALP - Candidate for Leichhardt, Queensland

Rebecca Fanning

ALP - Candidate for Longman, Queensland

Lisa Chesters

ALP - Member for Bendigo, Victoria

Amanda Rishworth

ALP - Member for Kingston, South Australia

Matt Burnell

ALP - Candidate for Spence, South Australia

Greg Elliott

Greens - Candidate for Mayo, South Australia

Katie McCusker

Greens - Candidate for Sturt, South Australia

Anthony Chisholm

ALP - Senator for Queensland

Nita Green

ALP - Senator for Queensland

Murray Watt

ALP - Senator for Queensland

Anna Sri

Greens - Senate Candidate for Queensland

Edwina Andrew

ALP - Senate Candidate for Queensland

Terri Butler

ALP - Member for Griffith, Queensland

Graham Perrett

ALP - Member for Moreton, Queensland

Ali France

ALP - Candidate for Dickson, Queensland

Letitia Del Fabbro

ALP - Candidate for Fadden, Queensland

Sue Ferguson

ALP - Candidate for Fairfax, Queensland

Matt Burnett

ALP - Candidate for Flynn, Queensland

John Ring

ALP - Candidate for Herbert, Queensland

Glen Palmer

ALP - Candidate for Moncrieff, Queensland

Dr Carl Ungerer

ALP - Candidate for McPherson, Queensland

Jason Scanes

ALP - Candidate for Hinkler, Queensland

Judene Andrews

ALP - Candidate for Fisher, Queensland

Sue Etheridge

Greens - Candidate for Fairfax, Queensland

Donisha Duff

ALP - Candidate for Bowman, Queensland

Milton Dick

ALP - Member for Oxley, Queensland

Anika Wells

ALP - Member for Lilley, Queensland

Tabatha Young

ALP - Candidate for Bonner, Queensland

Rowan Holzberger

ALP - Candidate for Forde, Queensland

Melissa Stevens

Greens - Candidate for Lilley, Queensland

Paul Bambrick

Greens - Candidate for Flynn, Queensland

Shayne Neumann

ALP - Member for Blair, Queensland

Bernard Lakey

Greens - Candidate for Bonner, Queensland

Stephen Bates

Greens - Candidate for Brisbane, Queensland

Danielle Mutton

Greens - Candidate for Blair, Queensland

Max Chandler-Mather

Greens - Candidate for Griffith, Queensland

Dr Monique Ryan

Independent - Candidate for Kooyong, Victoria

Zoe Daniel

Independent - Candidate for Goldstein, Victoria

Find your local MP and send them a message to thank them or urge them to support aged care reform.